Browse by Date

You are viewing 1201 games of year 2000.

« 1 ... 31 32 33 (34) 35 36 37 ... 41 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2000-03-16]  25th Japanese Gosei, round 3
Takao Shinji 6p Hikosaka Naoto 9p W+R
  [2000-03-16]  48th Japanese Oza, round 1
Awaji Shuzo 9p Kamimura Haruo 9p B+R
  [2000-03-16]  48th Japanese Oza, round 1
Yamada Kimio 8p Kobayashi Satoru 9p W+R
  [2000-03-16]  25th Japanese Meijin, league
Hane Naoki 7p Kobayashi Koichi 9p W+R
  [2000-03-15]  31st Korean Myeongin, league
Choi Kyubyeong 9p Cho Hunhyun 9p W+R
  [2000-03-14]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Tono Hiroaki 9p Otake Hideo 9p W+R
  [2000-03-14]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Tono Hiroaki 9p Ishigure Ikuro 9p B+1.5
  [2000-03-13]  34th Korean Wangwi, league
An Joyeong 5p Yoo Changhyuk 9p W+6.5
  [2000-03-13]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Honda Kunihisa 9p Rin Kaiho 9p W+R
  [2000-03-13]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Takemiya Masaki 9p Honda Kunihisa 9p W+0.5
  [2000-03-12]  47th Japanese NHK Cup, semi-final
Ryu Shikun 7p Imamura Toshiya 9p W+R
  [2000-03-12]  12th Chinese CCTV Cup
Hang Tianpeng 4p Zhang Wendong 9p W+R
  [2000-03-09]  49th Japanese Oza, preliminary
Kono Rin 5p Ryu Shikun 7p B+1.5
  [2000-03-09]  34th Korean Paewang, title match #1
Lee Seongjae 5p Cho Hunhyun 9p B+R
  [2000-03-09]  25th Japanese Gosei, round 3
Kataoka Satoshi 9p Sonoda Yuichi 9p B+R
  [2000-03-09]  55th Japanese Honinbo, league
Hikosaka Naoto 9p Rin Kaiho 9p B+3.5
  [2000-03-09]  25th Japanese Meijin, league
Imamura Yoshiaki 8p Yoda Norimoto 9p W+R
  [2000-03-09]  26th Japanese Tengen, round 2
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9p Yo Kaei 7p W+R
  [2000-03-09]  38th Japanese Judan, title match #1
Nakano Hironari 9p Kobayashi Koichi 9p W+6.5
  [2000-03-09]  25th Japanese Meijin, league
O Meien 9p Takemiya Masaki 9p B+R
  [2000-03-08]  12th Japanese Female Meijin, title match #2
Kobayashi Izumi 4p Aoki Kikuyo 7p W+R
  [2000-03-08]  24th Japanese Kisei, title match #6
Cho Chikun 9p O Rissei 9p W+R
  [2000-03-06]  19th Korean KBS Cup, winner section round 2
Cho Hunhyun 9p Park Shiun 2p W+R
  [2000-03-06]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Hane Yasumasa 9p Ishii Kunio 9p B+R
  [2000-03-06]  9th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Awaji Shuzo 9p Hane Yasumasa 9p W+R
  [2000-03-06]  1st Korean Maxim Cup, final 2
Choi Kyubyeong 9p Yoo Changhyuk 9p W+4.5
  [2000-03-06]  1st Korean Maxim Cup, final 1
Yoo Changhyuk 9p Choi Kyubyeong 9p W+5.5
  [2000-03-05]  47th Japanese NHK Cup, round 4
Hikosaka Naoto 9p Kiyonari Tetsuya 9p W+R
  [2000-03-04]  15th Japanese NEC Shunei, final
Hane Naoki 7p Takao Shinji 6p W+R
  [2000-03-04]  19th Japanese NEC Cup, final
Cho Chikun 9p Kato Masao 9p B+5.5
« 1 ... 31 32 33 (34) 35 36 37 ... 41 »