Browse by Date

You are viewing 1247 games of year 2000.

« 1 ... 5 6 7 (8) 9 10 11 ... 42 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2000-11-12]  31st Japanese Shinei Tournament, round 1
Furuya Yutaka 6p Takao Shinji 7p W+R
  [2000-11-12]  48th Japanese NHK Cup, round 2
O Meien 9p Rin Kaiho 9p W+R
  [2000-11-12]  3rd Chinese Old Qisheng
Zhang Dongyue 3p Shi Jinbo 2p B+R
  [2000-11-11]  3rd Chinese Old Qisheng
Shi Jinbo 2p Wang Lei (s) 1p B+R
  [2000-11-10]  44th Korean Kuksu, loser section round 2
Kim Seungjun 7p Choi Cheolhan 3p B+R
  [2000-11-10]  12th Korean Kiseong, semi-final
Mok Jinseok 5p Lee Sedol 3p W+R
  [2000-11-09]  2nd Chinese League A, round 19
Yu Bin 9p Xu Shuxiang 5p B+R
  [2000-11-09]  2nd Chinese League A, round 19
Liu Jing 8p Liang Weitang 9p B+1.5
  [2000-11-09]  2nd Chinese League A, round 19
Lin Chaohua 6p Zhou Heyang 8p W+R
  [2000-11-09]  2nd Chinese League A, round 19
Liao Guiyong 9p Gu Li 5p B+R
  [2000-11-09]  2nd Korean Maxim Cup, game 4
Im Seongkeun 9p Rui Naiwei 9p B+R
  [2000-11-09]  26th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Hikosaka Naoto 9p Kato Masao 9p W+R
  [2000-11-09]  26th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Kato Atsushi 7p Kenmochi Joe 6p W+2.5
  [2000-11-09]  26th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Takao Shinji 7p Cho Sonjin 9p W+R
  [2000-11-09]  56th Japanese Honinbo, league
Oya Koichi 8p Cho U 6p W+R
  [2000-11-09]  39th Japanese Judan, loser section semifinal
O Rissei 9p Hane Naoki 8p B+3.5
  [2000-11-09]  35th Korean Paewang
Ryu Chaehyeong 4p Lee Changho 9p W+R
  [2000-11-09]  2nd Chinese League A, round 19
Kong Jie 4p Chang Hao 9p W+R
  [2000-11-09]  2nd Chinese League A, round 19
Shao Weigang 9p Nie Weiping 9p B+3.5
  [2000-11-09]  26th Japanese Tengen, title match #1
Ryu Shikun 7p Kobayashi Koichi 9p B+0.5
  [2000-11-08]  5th Korean LG Cup, final 3
Choi Myeonghun 7p Rui Naiwei 9p B+R
  [2000-11-07]  2nd Korean Maxim Cup, game 3
Seo Bongsoo 9p Jiang Zhujiu 9p W+R
  [2000-11-07]  8th Korean Baedalwang, title match #2
Yoo Changhyuk 9p Lee Sedol 3p W+0.5
  [2000-11-07]  13th Chinese Mingren, title match #3
Ma Xiaochun 9p Shao Weigang 9p B+R
  [2000-11-06]  11th Korean Shinin-Wang (Old)
Lee Minjin 2p Cho Hanseung 4p W+R
  [2000-11-05]  31st Japanese Shinei Tournament, round 1
Imai Kazuhiro 5p Nakamura Shinya 7p B+2.5
  [2000-11-05]  48th Japanese NHK Cup, round 2
Cho Chikun 9p Miyamoto Yoshihisa 9p B+R
  [2000-11-04]  3rd Chinese Old Qisheng
Fang Tianfeng 8p Hua Yigang 8p W+R
  [2000-11-03]  4th Japanese Female Kisei, round 2
Konishi Kazuko 6p Ogawa Tomoko 6p B+2.5
  [2000-11-03]  4th Japanese Female Kisei, round 2
Kobayashi Izumi 4p Kato Keiko 3p W+R
« 1 ... 5 6 7 (8) 9 10 11 ... 42 »