Browse by Date

You are viewing 1174 games of year 2000.

« 1 ... 5 6 7 (8) 9 10 11 ... 40 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2000-11-07]  2nd Korean Maxim Cup, game 3
Seo Bongsoo 9p Jiang Zhujiu 9p W+R
  [2000-11-07]  8th Korean Baedalwang, title match #2
Yoo Changhyuk 9p Lee Sedol 3p W+0.5
  [2000-11-07]  13th Chinese Mingren, title match #3
Ma Xiaochun 9p Shao Weigang 9p B+R
  [2000-11-06]  11th Korean Shinin-Wang
Lee Minjin 2p Cho Hanseung 4p W+R
  [2000-11-05]  31st Japanese Shinei Tournament, round 1
Imai Kazuhiro 5p Nakamura Shinya 7p B+2.5
  [2000-11-05]  48th Japanese NHK Cup, round 2
Cho Chikun 9p Miyamoto Yoshihisa 9p B+R
  [2000-11-04]  3rd Chinese Old Qisheng
Fang Tianfeng 8p Hua Yigang 8p W+R
  [2000-11-03]  4th Japanese Female Kisei, round 2
Konishi Kazuko 6p Ogawa Tomoko 6p B+2.5
  [2000-11-03]  4th Japanese Female Kisei, round 2
Kobayashi Izumi 4p Kato Keiko 3p W+R
  [2000-11-03]  32nd Korean Myeongin, preliminary
Yun Hyuk 2p Yun Hyunseok 5p W+14.5
  [2000-11-03]  4th Ing Cup, final 2
Lee Changho 9p Chang Hao 9p B+1
  [2000-11-03]  32nd Korean Myeongin, preliminary
Lee Huiseong 3p Mok Jinseok 5p W+R
  [2000-11-03]  44th Korean Kuksu, loser section round 2
Yang Keon 5p Cho Hunhyun 9p W+R
  [2000-11-02]  25th Japanese Kisei, challenger decision match
Cho Sonjin 9p Awaji Shuzo 9p B+R
  [2000-11-02]  2nd Chinese City League A, round 18
Ding Wei 7p Gu Li 5p W+18.5
  [2000-11-02]  26th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Yamashiro Hiroshi 9p Rin Kaiho 9p W+R
  [2000-11-02]  26th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Takabayashi Masahiro 6p Yukawa Mitsuhisa 9p W+R
  [2000-11-02]  26th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Kataoka Satoshi 9p Kudo Norio 9p B+2.5
  [2000-11-02]  26th Japanese Gosei, round 1
Yokota Shigeaki 9p Iguchi Hideichiro 6p B+4.5
  [2000-11-02]  23rd Japanese Kakusei-sen, semi-final
Kobayashi Koichi 9p O Rissei 9p B+4.5
  [2000-11-02]  39th Japanese Judan, loser section round 3
Yamashita Keigo 7p O Meien 9p W+5.5
  [2000-11-02]  39th Japanese Judan, winner group final
Yoda Norimoto 9p Takemiya Masaki 9p B+5.5
  [2000-11-01]  13th Japanese Female Meijin, loser section round 3
Okada Yumiko 4p Hara Sachiko 4p B+R
  [2000-11-01]  4th Korean Fresh Best 10, final 3
Lee Sedol 3p Lee Sanghun (s) 3p W+R
  [2000-11-01]  4th Ing Cup, final 1
Chang Hao 9p Lee Changho 9p W+7
  [2000-10-31]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Hane Naoki 8p Ueki Yoshio 7p B+7.5
  [2000-10-31]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Ueki Yoshio 7p Sakai Maki 7p B+1.5
  [2000-10-30]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Matsuoka Hideki 8p Yamashita Keigo 7p B+R
  [2000-10-30]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Taniguchi Toshinori 7p Yamashita Keigo 7p W+R
  [2000-10-29]  31st Japanese Shinei Tournament, round 1
Akiyama Jiro 7p Yanaka Katsunori 7p B+R
« 1 ... 5 6 7 (8) 9 10 11 ... 40 »