Browse by Date

You are viewing 1363 games of year 2000.

« 1 ... 7 8 9 (10) 11 12 13 ... 46 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2000-11-02]  39th Japanese Judan, loser section round 3
Yamashita Keigo 7p O Meien 9p W+5.5
  [2000-11-02]  39th Japanese Judan, winner group final
Yoda Norimoto 9p Takemiya Masaki 9p B+5.5
  [2000-11-01]  2nd Japanese Female Strongest, semi-final
Nakazawa Ayako 4p Aoki Kikuyo 8p W+10.5
  [2000-11-01]  13th Japanese Female Meijin, loser section round 3
Okada Yumiko 4p Hara Sachiko 4p B+R
  [2000-11-01]  4th Korean Fresh Best 10, final 3
Lee Sedol 3p Lee Sanghun (s) 3p W+R
  [2000-11-01]  4th Ing Cup, final 1
Chang Hao 9p Lee Changho 9p W+7
  [2000-10-31]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Hane Naoki 8p Ueki Yoshio 7p B+7.5
  [2000-10-31]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Ueki Yoshio 7p Sakai Maki 7p B+1.5
  [2000-10-30]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Matsuoka Hideki 8p Yamashita Keigo 7p B+R
  [2000-10-30]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Taniguchi Toshinori 7p Yamashita Keigo 7p W+R
  [2000-10-29]  31st Japanese Shinei Tournament, round 1
Akiyama Jiro 7p Yanaka Katsunori 7p B+R
  [2000-10-29]  48th Japanese NHK Cup, round 2
Sonoda Yuichi 9p Ryu Shikun 7p W+0.5
  [2000-10-29]  5th Korean Chunwon, final 1
Ryu Chaehyeong 4p Lee Sedol 3p W+3.5
  [2000-10-29]  13th Chinese Mingren, title match #2
Shao Weigang 9p Ma Xiaochun 9p B+R
  [2000-10-27]  4th Japanese Female Kisei, round 2
Nakazawa Ayako 4p Okada Yumiko 4p B+1.5
  [2000-10-27]  4th Japanese Female Kisei, round 2
Shinkai Hiroko 5p Furusho Katsuko 1p B+R
  [2000-10-27]  35th Korean Paewang
Lee Changho 9p Kim Chanwu 2p B+R
  [2000-10-27]  13th Chinese Mingren, title match #1
Ma Xiaochun 9p Shao Weigang 9p B+1.5
  [2000-10-26]  2nd Chinese League A, round 17
Zhang Wendong 9p Wang Lei (b) 8p B+R
  [2000-10-26]  2nd Chinese League A, round 17
Liu Xing 5p Liu Jing 8p B+5.5
  [2000-10-26]  2nd Chinese League A, round 17
Zhou Heyang 8p Luo Xihe 8p B+R
  [2000-10-26]  26th Japanese Meijin, preliminary
Komatsu Hideki 9p Cho U 6p B+1.5
  [2000-10-26]  39th Japanese Judan, loser section round 3
Ogaki Yusaku 8p O Rissei 9p W+R
  [2000-10-26]  39th Japanese Judan, loser section round 3
Hane Naoki 8p Rin Kaiho 9p B+5.5
  [2000-10-26]  2nd Chinese League A, round 17
Dong Yan 7p Qiu Jun 6p B+R
  [2000-10-26]  5th Samsung Cup, semi-final
Yoo Changhyuk 9p Yang Jaeho 9p B+R
  [2000-10-26]  5th Samsung Cup, semi-final
Seo Bongsoo 9p Yamada Kimio 8p W+1.5
  [2000-10-25]  44th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, final 1
Imamura Toshiya 9p Hasegawa Sunao 9p B+R
  [2000-10-25]  13th Japanese Female Meijin, winner section semi-final
Kobayashi Izumi 4p Kato Tomoko 4p B+R
  [2000-10-25]  19th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #3
Inori Yoko 5p Chinen Kaori 3p B+7.5
« 1 ... 7 8 9 (10) 11 12 13 ... 46 »