Browse by Date

You are viewing 1166 games of year 2000.

« 1 ... 6 7 8 (9) 10 11 12 ... 39 »   
  Game Date and Game Description
Black White Result Replay Download Print
  [2000-10-26]  39th Japanese Judan, loser section round 3
Ogaki Yusaku 8p O Rissei 9p W+R
  [2000-10-26]  39th Japanese Judan, loser section round 3
Hane Naoki 8p Rin Kaiho 9p B+5.5
  [2000-10-26]  2nd Chinese City League A, round 16
Dong Yan 7p Qiu Jun 6p B+R
  [2000-10-26]  5th Samsung Cup, semi-final
Yoo Changhyuk 9p Yang Jaeho 9p B+R
  [2000-10-26]  5th Samsung Cup, semi-final
Seo Bongsoo 9p Yamada Kimio 8p W+1.5
  [2000-10-25]  44th Kansai-Kiin 1st Place, final 1
Imamura Toshiya 9p Hasegawa Sunao 9p B+R
  [2000-10-25]  13th Japanese Female Meijin, winner section semi-final
Kobayashi Izumi 4p Kato Tomoko 4p B+R
  [2000-10-25]  19th Japanese Female Honinbo, title match #3
Inori Yoko 5p Chinen Kaori 3p B+7.5
  [2000-10-25]  5th Korean LG Cup, final 2
Rui Naiwei 9p Choi Myeonghun 7p B+R
  [2000-10-24]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Yamashita Keigo 7p Aoki Kikuyo 8p B+R
  [2000-10-24]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Nakamura Shinya 7p Yamashita Keigo 7p W+R
  [2000-10-24]  4th Korean Fresh Best 10, final 2
Lee Sanghun (s) 3p Lee Sedol 3p W+R
  [2000-10-23]  12th Korean Kiseong, round 2
Lee Sanghun (b) 6p Mok Jinseok 5p W+R
  [2000-10-23]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Yo Kaei 7p Cho U 6p W+R
  [2000-10-23]  10th Japanese Ryusei, group stage
Cho U 6p Takao Shinji 7p B+R
  [2000-10-23]  31st Korean Myeongin, title match #3
Cho Hunhyun 9p Lee Changho 9p W+1.5
  [2000-10-23]  48th Japanese Oza, title match #1
O Rissei 9p Cho Chikun 9p W+R
  [2000-10-22]  1st Chinese Ricoh Cup, final
Zhou Heyang 8p Chang Hao 9p W+4.5
  [2000-10-22]  48th Japanese NHK Cup, round 2
O Rissei 9p Akiyama Jiro 7p W+1.5
  [2000-10-21]  6th Chinese NEC Cup, round 2
Cao Dayuan 9p Luo Xihe 8p W+R
  [2000-10-21]  1st Chinese Ricoh Cup, semi-final
Yu Bin 9p Chang Hao 9p W+10.5
  [2000-10-21]  6th Chinese NEC Cup, round 2
Wang Lei (b) 8p Shao Weigang 9p W+R
  [2000-10-21]  1st Chinese Ricoh Cup, round 1
Chang Hao 9p Kong Jie 6p B+R
  [2000-10-21]  1st Chinese Ricoh Cup, round 1
Zhou Heyang 8p Nie Weiping 9p B+1.5
  [2000-10-20]  2nd Korean Maxim Cup, game 2
Jiang Zhujiu 9p Jeong Suhyeon 9p B+2.5
  [2000-10-20]  2nd Korean Maxim Cup, game 1
Kim Ilhwan 9p Jiang Zhujiu 9p W+0.5
  [2000-10-20]  8th Korean Baedalwang, title match #1
Lee Sedol 3p Yoo Changhyuk 9p W+R
  [2000-10-20]  2nd Nongshim Cup, game 4
Kobayashi Satoru 9p Choi Cheolhan 3p B+R
  [2000-10-19]  2nd Chinese City League A, round 15
Gu Li 5p Wang Bogang 4p B+R
  [2000-10-19]  56th Japanese Honinbo, league
Oya Koichi 8p Cho Sonjin 9p W+0.5
« 1 ... 6 7 8 (9) 10 11 12 ... 39 »